Is mayo Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO canola oil • Liquid whole egg • Vinegar • Hot pepper sauce (pepper, sugar, garlic, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium bisulfite, xanthan gum) • Mirin (corn syrup, fermented rice seasoning, vinegar, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate) • Cane sugar • Lime juice • Salt • Calcium disodium EDTA.

Check mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Mayo · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySlightly AcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DressingSandwichSalad ToppingDipping