Is mayo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

kentish oils rapeseed oil, water, cider vinegar, dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate (0.5%), parsley (0.5%), mustard powder, modified potato starch, lemon oil (0.2%), thickener: xanthan gum allergens in bold

Check mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping