Is mayo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseedter, 7,9% egg mix (pasteurised free range egg, pasteurised bauge salted egg yolk [egg yolk, salt]), spirit vinegar, sugar concentrated lemon juice, stabiliser: xanthan gum, antioxidanc: calcium disodium edta, mustard oil flavouring, colour: paprika extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, storage instructions: store in a cool, dry place,

Check mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping