Is Mayo Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, maize starch, salt, reconstituted pasteurised free range egg yolk (1,5%), sugar, stabilisers: guar gum, xanthan gum, concentrated lime juice, preservative: potassium sorbate, natural mustard flavouring antioxidant: calcium disodium edta, colour: paprika extract, concentrated carrot juice allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings best before: see top of cap,

Check Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep