Is MAYOCHUP SAUCY SAUCE, MAYOCHUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check MAYOCHUP SAUCY SAUCE, MAYOCHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYOCHUP SAUCY SAUCE, MAYOCHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


