Is Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Modified Corn & Potato Starch, Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


