Is Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Modified Corn & Potato Starch, Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check Mayonnaise Light 1/2 Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping