Is MAYONNAISE SANDWICH SPREAD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MAYONNAISE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SPICES, 0,02% OF SODIUM BENZOATE, (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE) DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR AND EXTRACTIVE OF RED PEPPER.

Check MAYONNAISE SANDWICH SPREAD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MAYONNAISE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing