Is Mayonnaise Type Dressing With 50% Less Fat Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and slightly lighter mouthfeel than traditional versions. Texture spreads easily on sandwiches, blends into dressings, and serves as a base for dips and salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess, convenient jar packaging, and satisfactory performance in everyday recipes without overwhelming other flavors.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and slightly lighter mouthfeel than traditional versions. Texture spreads easily on sandwiches, blends into dressings, and serves as a base for dips and salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess, convenient jar packaging, and satisfactory performance in everyday recipes without overwhelming other flavors.
Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN & POTATO STARCH, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SORBIC ACID, SPICES, COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Mayonnaise Type Dressing With 50% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayonnaise Type Dressing With 50% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Mayonnaise Type Dressing With 50% Less Fat is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


