Is MAYONNAISE ZOOSH 2.65KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, vinegar, sunflower oil (contains antioxidant (320)), thickener (1422 (from maize)), salt, egg, mustard, vegetable gum (415), milk solids, natural colours (101, 160a).

Check MAYONNAISE ZOOSH 2.65KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAYONNAISE ZOOSH 2.65KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad
Lactose Free? MAYONNAISE ZOOSH 2.65KG | Spoonful