Is MAYONNAISE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN QUALITY).

Check MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad