Is MAYONNAISE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG AND EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAYONNAISE is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep