Is MAYONNAISE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS AND WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping