Is mayonnaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, white vinegar, sugar, spiced vinegar, maize thickener (1422), soya bean oil, salt, egg white, colours (171,161b), stabiliser (415), malt flavour (from barley, contains wheat), flavours. refrigerate

Check mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingCooking