Is May's Hawaii Kalua Brand Pork - 12oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice.
Check May's Hawaii Kalua Brand Pork - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open May's Hawaii Kalua Brand Pork - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
May's Hawaii Kalua Brand Pork - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishLunch


