This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Curry Powder (fenugreek, Turmeric, Coriander, Mustard, Fennel, Cumin, Chillies, Garlic, Ginger, Sulphites), Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Potato (contains Sulphites) Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Antioxidant: Ascorbyl Palmitate E304 Contains Mustard and sulphites. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild | Spoonful