Is MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PLANTAIN, (PALM OIL), DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID E330 AS A FLAVOUR ENHANCER
Check MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Where to buy
MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


