Is Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, tree nuts
- milk
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
contains milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cr�me (organic Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Onion, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Ginger Puree (organic Ginger, Water), Organic Garam Masala (organic Bay Leaf, Organic Clove, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin), Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


