Is Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 750g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted hi-oleic peanuts

roasted hi-oleic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This crunchy spread offers pronounced nutty flavor with visible coarse pieces, delivering a firm, textured bite. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers and in baking, it appears in reviews praised for texture and authentic taste while some note stickiness and dense mouthfeel for those preferring smoother options and easy spreading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.3%) & Sea Salt.

Check Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go