Is Mayver's Dark Peanut Butter Crunchy 375g Peanut Free?

Description
Dark, robust roasted flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; texture pairs smooth spreadability and crisp fragments. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers note bold taste and satisfying crunch, while some mention higher density and occasional surface separation requiring manual stirring.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, robust roasted flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; texture pairs smooth spreadability and crisp fragments. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers note bold taste and satisfying crunch, while some mention higher density and occasional surface separation requiring manual stirring.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (99.3%) & Sea Salt.
Check Mayver's Dark Peanut Butter Crunchy 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Dark Peanut Butter Crunchy 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayver's Dark Peanut Butter Crunchy 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


