Is Mayver's Dark Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • just roasted peanuts

just roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark-roast smooth spread delivers pronounced roasted flavor with creamy, spreadable texture, commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into smoothies, and incorporated into baking. Customer reviews often note rich taste and smooth consistency, with occasional comments about firmness at cooler temperatures and jar convenience and easy spreadability for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Just Roasted Peanuts (99.3%) & Salt. No added Oil, Dairy or Sugar.

Check Mayver's Dark Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Dark Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 375g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping