Is Mayver's Lovli Spoon No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter 450g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Roasted Australian Peanuts (88 Percentage), Vegetable Oils (not from Palm), Sugar, Salt.Vegetable Oils include Shea and Coconut Oil.

Check Mayver's Lovli Spoon No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Lovli Spoon No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping