Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Snack Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 15
  • milk soluble tapioca fibre
  • no added sugar milk choc

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Choc (22%): Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Calcium Caseinate, Milk, Humectant (glycerol), Peanuts 8%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter 2%, Soy Protein Crisps, Natural Colour (caramel 1, Paprika Oleoresin), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May be present Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast