Is Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bar offers sweet-and-salty flavor with a creamy, slightly crunchy texture; users report it delivers consistent portioning and holds together during handling. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, pre- or post-activity bites, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste, chewiness, and convenient portability. Some note minor variation in sweetness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (47%), DATES, SOLUBLE TAPIOCAFIBRE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT,NATURAL CARAMELFLAVOUR (<1%), MACA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT (<1%).AY CONTAIN: MILK, SOY, EGG, SESAME, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, WALNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN,PINE NUT, PISTACHIOS, SULPHITES.

Check Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item