Is Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, roasted nutty flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suitable for toast, sandwiches, smoothies, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly praise its creaminess and easy application, noting a pronounced nutty taste; some report jar-to-jar consistency differences and occasionally needing to stir before use. Many also use it as a spread topping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.3%) & Sea Salt.

Check Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping