Is Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, roasted nutty flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suitable for toast, sandwiches, smoothies, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly praise its creaminess and easy application, noting a pronounced nutty taste; some report jar-to-jar consistency differences and occasionally needing to stir before use. Many also use it as a spread topping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted hi-oleic peanuts
roasted hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, roasted nutty flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suitable for toast, sandwiches, smoothies, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly praise its creaminess and easy application, noting a pronounced nutty taste; some report jar-to-jar consistency differences and occasionally needing to stir before use. Many also use it as a spread topping.
Ingredients
Roasted Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.3%) & Sea Salt.
Check Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayver's Smooth Peanut Butter 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


