Is Mayvers Smunchy Natural Almond Butter | 240g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (99.7%), Sea Salt.
Check Mayvers Smunchy Natural Almond Butter | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayvers Smunchy Natural Almond Butter | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


