Is Mayver's Unsalted Smunchy Peanut Butter 375g Peanut Free?

Description
Offers a mildly nutty, roasted flavor with a semi-smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads easily yet retains small crunchy bits. Consumers commonly use it on toast and sandwiches, in baking and sauces, or blended into smoothies. Reviews note consistent spreadability, authentic taste, and pleasant balance between creaminess and crunch appeal.
Why it's not peanut free
- 100% roasted peanuts
100% roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mildly nutty, roasted flavor with a semi-smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads easily yet retains small crunchy bits. Consumers commonly use it on toast and sandwiches, in baking and sauces, or blended into smoothies. Reviews note consistent spreadability, authentic taste, and pleasant balance between creaminess and crunch appeal.
Ingredients
100% Roasted Peanuts.
Check Mayver's Unsalted Smunchy Peanut Butter 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Unsalted Smunchy Peanut Butter 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayver's Unsalted Smunchy Peanut Butter 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


