Is mazapan Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut And Artificial Flavor, Allergen Information: Contains Peanut, It Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Almond, Milk, Coconut And Products Of Wheat, Soy, Oats And Egg, Avoid Eating This Product If You Are Sensitive To The Above Mentioned
Check mazapan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mazapan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGranule
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


