Is MAZAPAN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR GLASS, ROASTED PEANUTS AND VANILLA ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MAZAPAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go