Is Mazola Canola Oil Cholesterol Free - 40 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, neutral-flavored oil with a smooth, thin texture suitable for frying, sautéing, baking, and dressings. Users commonly report a mild taste that doesn’t overpower recipes, reliable heat performance, easy pouring from the large bottle, and consistent quality across uses, noting good value, versatility, and convenient storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mazola Canola Oil

Check Mazola Canola Oil Cholesterol Free - 40 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mazola Canola Oil Cholesterol Free - 40 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry
Dairy Free? Mazola Canola Oil Cholesterol Free - 40 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful