Is Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
“Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.G.P.” Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 60% (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must), Cooked Grape Must, Fig Puree 5% (From Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavourings
Check Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGrillingMarinading


