Is Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

“Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.G.P.” Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 60% (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must), Cooked Grape Must, Fig Puree 5% (From Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavourings

Check Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGrillingMarinading