Is Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Balsamic vinegar of Modena 60% (cooked grape must be concentrated grape must, wine vinegar), cooked grape must, glucose, modified corn starch, salt, artificial flavor, truffle. Contains sulfites.
Check Mazzetti Chef's Reduction against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazzetti Chef's Reduction in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
MarinadingSaladToppingCooking


