Is MB GNAW BONE PB MINI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Chicken, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Sorbitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter, Dextrin, Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Peanut Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fructooligosaccharide, Salt, Bha (Preservative)

Check MB GNAW BONE PB MINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MB GNAW BONE PB MINI is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking