Is Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate swirl

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK BASE [WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM], CHOCOLATE SWIRL [SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT], PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COW CHOW PIECES [RICE CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], KOSHER SALT

Check Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go