Is MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Alphonse Mango Lassi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Alphonso Mango Pulp, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture
Check MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Alphonse Mango Lassi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Alphonse Mango Lassi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Alphonse Mango Lassi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


