Is M&C Dairy Pressed Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.
Check M&C Dairy Pressed Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&C Dairy Pressed Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSide Dish


