Is McDonnells Mild Curry Sauce 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamine), Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Milk Powder, Mild Curry Powder (10%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cassia, Fenugreek, Ginger, Chilli, Clove, Salt, Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Celery), Salt, Yeast Bouillon, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check McDonnells Mild Curry Sauce 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McDonnells Mild Curry Sauce 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


