Is Mc. Ilhenny Co. Tabasco Brand Spiracha Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red jalapeño pepper, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, xanthan gum, and TABASCO Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt.

Check Mc. Ilhenny Co. Tabasco Brand Spiracha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep