Is Mc Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- biotin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Zinc Sulphate), Vitamins (sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Mc Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


