Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is MC Vities Digestive 500G 25% Extra Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eemeal Bscums Source Of Fore No Artificial Flavours Or Colours Ingedents Flour Lerour Palmol Holemeal Wheat Flour 1 Sugar Partialy Nverted Sugar Syrup Ragng Agents Sodum Ccpbon Malc Also Contain Mk Esp Galletas De Trigo, Fuente De Fiopa Sn Colorantes N Sabores Artficales Ge De Caloo Herro Nacina Tiaminal Acete De Palma, Hapina De Trigo Integpal 1%L Azucar Japabe De Az,car Parcial Sodicos, Acido Malico,carbonatos Amoncos Sal Tambien Puede Contener Leche Pt Bolachas De Trigo Fonte Ngredentes Fafi4 54)(Fapinha De Trigo Carbonato De Calcio Ferro Nacna, Tiaminal Oleo De Palma Fara Stoy Aqucal Weya Toy Oakhz Aaezhe, Zaxaph 2Poni Mepikoz Mbeptonohmenhe Zawaphe Onkitinoapatonte Anepmokama Nat Amata Ammonio Amatl Enaexetai Enehe Na Nepiexe Tama Bs Keksi Od Psenicne Prekrupe Zvorvlakana Ne Sadr Umuetie 5 Psenicno Brasno, Kalcu Karbonat Zeljezo, Njacin Tiamin, Palmino Ulje Integralno Psenicno Brasno Seceer Delmono Invertoan Secera, Sredstva Za Rahljenje Sodulum Karbonati, Jabucna Kiselina, Amoniuum Karbonat Sol Tacee Moze Sadrzavat Mlleko Bg Nuehn01 Srchbta Vistohhak Ha Omepm Be3 V3hoctbehm Apomatv M Oubethtem Cbctabha Spalho (Uehho Spallho Kaleb Kapechat Hero, Hal Dam Tmmobo Maclo, Pynoz'rnesto Pshenichno Brashno 16%, Zakhar, Chastichno Invertiran Zakharensirod Nabukhvatelinr Homce/mha, Amohmebm Kapbohatm, Coa Mohe Aa Cbpha Clo M/rho Hr Keksi Od Meljave Psenice Zvor Vlakana, Bez Umjetnh Aroma Li Bojla Sastouc Brasno (Psenicno Brasno, Kalcium-karbonat, Zeljez0, Niacin, Tiamin Palmino Ulje, Integralno Psenicno Brasno 18% Secer Djelomicno Inveritm Secern Surup Tvari Za Rahjenje Natruev Karbonat, Amonuev Karbonat, Sol Moze Sadrzavati Mlijeko Hu Gabonaliszt Keksz Rostforras Mesterseges Iz Es Szinanyagokat Nem Tartalmaz Osszetevok Liszt (Buzaliszt, Kalcium Vas, Thamin, Palmaclal Teljes Kiorlesu Buzaliszt 10 Cukor, Reszben Invertalt Cukorszirup Terfogatnovelo Szerek Natrium-karbonatok, Ammonium-karbonatok Etkezesi So Savanyusagot Szabalyozo Anyag Almasav Tejet Tartalmazhat Cz Susenky Z Psenicne Mouky, Zdroj Vlakniny, Bez Umelych Prichutia Barviv Slozen Mouka (Psenicna Mouka, Umlicitan Vapenaty, Zelezo, Tiamin, Palmovy Olej, Celozrnna Psenicna Mouka, Cukr, Castecne Invertn Cukerny Sirup Kyprici Slozky (Uhlicitan Soony Kyselina Jablecna Uhlicitan Amonny), Sul Muze Obsahovat Take Mleko, Pl Herbatniki Pszenne Razowe, Zawiera Blonnk, Bez Sztucznych Aromatowi Barwnikow Skladnik: Maka (Maka Pszenna, Weglan Wapnia, Zelazo, Niacyna, Tiamina, Olej Palmowy, Maka Pszenna Z Pelnego Przemialu, Cukier Cukier Czesciowo Inwertowany, Substancje Spulchniajace Weglany Sodu, Kwas Jablkowy, Weglany Amonu, Sol Moze Takze Zawierac Mleko, The In This Biscuit Do Not Contain Any Substance That Assist Digestion/los Ingredientes De Esta Galleta No Contienen Ninguna Sustancia Que Ayude A La Digestion/os Ingredientes Neste Biscoito Nao Contem Quaisquer Substancias Que Assistam A Digestao/ Stasustatika Autou Tou Mpiskotou Den Periekhontai Ousies Pou Boethoun Ten Pepse / Sastojci Ovog Keksa Ne Sadreblo Kake Supstanoekol Doprinose Pobolisanju Probave / S'stavkite V Tazi Biskvita Ne S'd'rzhat Nikakvi Veshchestva, Koito Podpomagat Khranosmilaneto / Ne Sadrzi Tvari Koje Olaksavaju Probavu /A Keksz Hozzavaloi Semmilyen Emesztest Elosegito Anyagot Nem Tartalmaznak/slozeni Teto Susenky Neobsahuje Zadne Latky, Ktere Napomahaji Traveni/te Ciastka Nie Zawieraja Zadnych Skladnikow Wspomagajacych Trawienie Distribuido Por: Touch Lda, Rua Do Pinhal, Ndeg 178, Terreo A, Parede, Portugal, Tel: 351 21 4581900/Eizatoreaziaianomeai: Eateka A,e, Oauutou 32, Kakoxupi T, 30 2310 779700 Www,elgeka,gr/bhochtea: Naybpmapx Eo0a, Cooun, Gyn, Brapwa, W-c 5Oxap, Crp, 38, Ten: 359 2 958 78 00/Forgalmazza: Maresi Foodbroker Kft, H-1118, Budapest, Homonna Ut 2-4, Tel: 36 1 248 3067/Zemija Podrijetla: Velika Britanija / Stavlja Na Trziste Rh: Dupin D,o,o, Dvorniciceva 22, Zagreb, Hrvatska, Tel: 01 2450 155 Www,mcvities,com Registered Trade Mark Of United Biscuits (Uk) Limited, Mente Invertido Agentes Levedantes (Carbonatos De Sooi0 Acido Mauco Carbonatos De Amonio Sal Podet Non Xopiz Texnhtex Xpoitikex Kai Apomatikez Yaez Eyetatka Ameyp 4Meypiztoy Andpaoko Atbetio T Conter Uboje Sasto Risbndha

Check MC Vities Digestive 500G 25% Extra Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? MC Vities Digestive 500G 25% Extra Free | Spoonful