Is McCabe's Granola Gluten Free Cran with a Twist -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • coconuts
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pure Maple Syrup, Walnuts, Pecans, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Unsweetened Coconut, Orange Zest, Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy

Check McCabe's Granola Gluten Free Cran with a Twist -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCabe's Granola Gluten Free Cran with a Twist -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep