Is McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- unsweetened coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Salted Peanuts, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Butter, Ground Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo
Check McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


