Is McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Salted Peanuts, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Butter, Ground Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo
Check McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


