Is McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Salted Peanuts, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Butter, Ground Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo

Check McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping