Is McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Ground Flax Seeds, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Extra Virgin Oil, Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy

Check McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping