Is McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Ground Flax Seeds, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Extra Virgin Oil, Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy

Check McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCabe's Granola Gluten Free True Original -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping