Is McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Choco Neanderthal Nuggets -- 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Olive Oil, Honey, Salt, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy
Check McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Choco Neanderthal Nuggets -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Choco Neanderthal Nuggets -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Choco Neanderthal Nuggets -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Pouch


