Is McCadam Cheddar Cheese - Sharp Yellow Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check McCadam Cheddar Cheese - Sharp Yellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCadam Cheddar Cheese - Sharp Yellow is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking